aggravated battery florida bondhearne funeral home obituaries
[…] This information is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing does not constitute, an attorney-client relationship. There are certain requirements the prosecution must meet in order to attain a legitimate guilty conviction. Brendan J. Depa was charged with aggravated battery on a school board employee, a first-degree felony punishable by up to 30 years in prison. In some states, the information on this website may be considered a lawyer referral service. Florida Statute Section 784.07(2) states that: [w]henever any person is charged with knowingly committing an assault or battery upon a law enforcement officer the offense for which the person is charged shall be reclassified as follows: , (b) In the case of battery, from a misdemeanor of the first degree to a felony of the third degree.. Under Florida Statutes Section 784.045, the offense of Aggravated Battery requires that the prosecutor prove all of the elements of battery, plus an additional document.getElementById( "ak_js_1" ).setAttribute( "value", ( new Date() ).getTime() ); Possession With Intent To Sell, Manufacture or