The 2022 Florida Statutes (including Special Session A) 733.201 Proof of wills.. On Behalf of Thomas-McDonald Law | Mar 30, 2020 | Firm News. All the PDF Forms on this page have been tested with the following browsers: When accessing a PDF version of the forms in this page, it is recommended to use Microsoft Internet Explorer so forms automatically open on a new browser tab (no additional configuration needed). Description Proof Of Will Florida. Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . Justia has no commercial relationship with US Legal Forms, and we receive no commissions, fees, or any other type of compensation if you purchase forms from them.